Unseeded Entry List for The Adgespeed Stages 9-10-2016.

Featured

Unseeded Entry list Adgespeed Stages 2016.

1 John Darlington Lauren Hewitt Subaru Impreza E
2 Calvin Woods Connor Aspey Lupo B
3 Ian Bruce Pauline Merrills Civic D
4 Brandon Smith Chris Sharpe-Simkiss Darrian T9 E
5 Robert Hughes Sion Cunniff Ford Focus D
6 Stuart Gilks Louise Gilks Talbot Sunbeam D
7 Chris Cooper Darren Riley Vauhall Corsa C
8 Stephen Ellison Adrian Lloyd Escort Mk11 D
9 Geoff McQuilling Steven Landen Honda Civic C
10 Richard Kay Adam Kay Vauhall Corsa C
11 Geoff Roberts Terry Martin Darrian T90 E
12 Adam Gillespie Liam Perkins Saxo C
13 William Hignet David Terry Sierra D
14 Charles Andrews TBA Honda Integra D
15 Jack Ives TBA Escort D
16 Howard Potter Martin Haggett Sunbeam C
17 Rick Ford Paul Marshall Mini Cooper B
18 Alan Pemberton Keith Miles Audi Quattro E
19 Tim Harding TBA VW Polo C
20 Alan King TBA Fiat Punto B
21 John Stone Alex Stone Peugeot 206 C
22 Nick Stamper Mart Daniels Subaru Impreza E
23 Chris Thomas Phil Merrills Sunbeam D
24 Sean Cassidy Sean Devlin Fiesta Cosworth E
25 Noel McMullan Patrick McMullan Escort D
26 Mike Riley Phil Gough Escort D
27 Mark Kelly Andy Baker Escort D
28 Ian Rowlance Lynn Rowlance Metro 6R4

We now only have 32 entries left as of:-
24-8-2016
Helen Fox Entry Sec.

New Meeting Place.

The next meeting of the motor club 22-8-2016, will take place at The Red Lion, Lowton, just off the East Lancashire Road at approx. 20:30 hours in the Conservatory.
Satnav info. WA3 1HE. If we all like the venue we will make it our permanent home.
Find Us Red Lion Pub & Dining in Lowton | Warrington
The Red Lion pub in Lowton, Warrington.
website redlionlowton.com

Cetus Stages 8-5-2016 Results.

Cetus ResultsThe link to Catalyst Results for a complete set of results for you to download.

See you all again at Three Sisters for the final round of The 6R4.com Three Ssiters Rally Challenge 2016.

The results for the challenge will appear on our web site www.wiganmotorclub.org.uk shortly.

The Adgespeed Stages 9-10-2016

Seeded Entry List – Cetus Stages 08-05-16

Cetus Stages 2016 – Seeded entry list
Driver Co-Driver Car Class
1 Rob Hughes Sion Cunnniff Focus RWD D
2 Martyn Tinker Iain Peterson Exige D
3 Brandon Smith Chris Sharpe-Simkiss Darrian T9 E
4 Howard Potter Martin Haggett Sunbeam C
5 Mike Taylor Cat Lund Sunbeam Lotus E
6 Martin Hodgson Roy Bell Escort Mk2 E
7 Mike English Gary Hyman Escort Mk2 D
8 Stuart Gilks Louise Gilks Sunbeam D
9 Sean Cassidy Sean Devlin Ford Fiesta E
10 Dale Carter Mark Carter Subaru Impreza E
11 Mark Borthwick Phil Boyle Escort Mk2 E
12 John Darlington Lauren Hewitt Impreza E
13 Mike Riley Phil Gough Ford Escort D
14 Ryan Burns Steve Hallmark Corsa C
15 Cathy Sewart Colins Stephens Sunbean Lotus E
16 Petr Krizan Jamoir Svec Evo 9 E
17 Brian Whiting Tim Whiting Ford Fiesta E
18 Mark Kelly Andy Baker Escort Mk2 D
19 Geoff Mcquilling Stephen Landen Civic C
20 Andrew Morris Chole Thomas Escort Mk2 D
21 Dave Roberts Dave Owen Escort Mk2 D
22 David Gratrix Iain Reece Clio D
23 Roger Titley Christopher Page BMW E36 E
24 Ian Bruce Paulin Merrills Honda Civic Type R D
25 Matthew Jakeman Gary Jakeman Saxo C
26 Adam Gillespie Liam Perkins Saxo C
27 Jeff Simm Graham Hutchinson Sunny C
28 James Hallam Daniel Grimes Subaru Impreza E
29 Dan Woods Tony Garrett Peugeot 106 Gti C
30 Jack Darbyshire Matthew Kendall Saxo C
31 Stephen Bright Patricia Davies Evo E
32 Angela Jones William Jarman Peugeot 205 Gti D
33 Stephen Ellison Adrian Lloyd Ford Escort D
34 John Lloyd Neil Ralph Clio D
35 Rob Jones Tony Archer Fiesta B
36 Trevor Groves Laura Groves Porsche D
37 William Hignett David Terry Ford Sierra D
38 Ryan Sainty Ashley Young VW Lupo B
39 Stephen Ball Christopher Ball Ford Escort D
40 Calvin Woods Dayle Traynor VW Lupo A
41 Anton Simpson-idy Alan King Lupo B
42 Matthew Gibson Matthew Daniels Escort Mk2 C
43 Martin Young Callum Young Micra A
44 Octavia Hopwood Laim Carey VW Golf Gti D
45 Ben Hopkinson Ian Hopkinson Ford Ka B
46 Peter King James Coxon Ford Focus D
47 Elizabeth Donker Curtius TBA Micra A
48 Tony Read Helen Russell Corsa Class D
 

Download as PDF

Cetus Stages 8-5-2016. Unseeded Entry List.

The following entries have be accepted with entry fee paid.
Thurday 05-5-2016. 09:32.

Driver Co-Driver Car Class
1 Stephen Ellision Adrian Lloyd Ford Escort D
2 Brian Whiting TBA Ford Fiesta E
3 Sean Cassidy Sean Devlin Ford Fiesta E
4 Angela Jones William Jarman Peugeot Gti D
5 Roger Titley Christopher Page BMW E36 E
6 William Hignett David Terry Ford Sierra D
7 Stuart Gilks Louise Gilks Sunbeam D
8 Peter King TBA Ford Focus D
9 Dale Carter Mark Carter Impreza E
10 John Lloyd Neil Ralph Clio D
11 Martin Young Callum Young Micra A
12 Chris Cooper Darren Riley Micra A
13 Brandon Smith Chris Sharpe-Simkiss Darrian T9 E
14 Dan Woods Tony Garrett Peugeot 106 Gti C
15 Adam Gillespie Liam Perkins Saxo C
16 Ian Bruce Pauline Merrills Honda Civic Type R D
17 James Hallam Daniel Grimes Subrau Impreza E
18 Howard Potter Martin Haggett Sunbeam C
19 Rob Hughes Sion Cunniff Ford Focus D
20 Mark Borthwick Phil Boyles Ford Escort E
21 Ben Hopkinson TBA Ford Ka B
22 Petr Krizan Jaromir Svec Evo 9 E
23 Mike Riley Phil Gough Ford Ecsort D
24 Stephen Ball Christopher Ball Ford Escort D
25 Mike Taylor Cat Lund Sunbeam Lotus D
26 Andrew Morris TBA Ford Escort D
27 Ryan Sainty Ashley Young VW Lupo B
28 Martyn Tinker Iain Peterson Exige D
29 Cathy Sewart Colins Stephens Sunbean Lotus E
30 David Gratrix Iain Reece Clio D
31 Calvin Woods Dayle Traynor VW Lupo A
32 John Darlington Lauren Hewitt Impreza E
33 Rob Jones Tony Archer Fiesta B
34 Octavia Hopwood Laim Carey VW Golf Gti D
35 Dave Roberts Dave Owen Escort D
26 Jeff Simm Graham Hutchinson Nissan Sunny C
37 Ryan Burns TBA Corsa C
38 Jack Darbyshire Matthew Kendall C
39 Matthew Jakeman Gary Jakeman C
40 Mike English GAry Hyman Escort D
41 Mark Kelly Andy Baker Escort D
42 Jack Darbyshire Matthew Kendall C
43 Paul Richards Dylan Thomas B
44 Matthew Gibson Matthew Daniels C
45 Trevor Groves Lauren Groves D
46 Geoff Mcquilling Stephen Landen Honda Civic C
47 Anton Simpson-Tidy Alan King VW Lupo B
48 Stephen Bright Patricia Davies Evo 6 D
49 Martin Hodgson Roy Bell Escort E

I have further entries held pending payment, as soon as I have your payment you will appear on this list

_________________
Helen Fox
Entries secretary for W&DMC Cetus stages rally 2016
Tel 01942 715653